Summary of Nutrition Assistance Program - Puerto Rico (NAP)
[…] State Administrative Expense (SAE) Funds, 7 CFR part 235, sets forth procedures and recordkeeping requirements for use by SAs in reporting and maintaining records of their need and use of SAE funds. A summary of the reporting and recordkeeping burden associated with this revision is presented in the table below.
The FNS-525 State Administrative Expense Funds Reallocation Report is used by the state agencies to report information related to the SAE funds. 7 CFR 235.5(d) states that “Annually, between March 1 and May 1 on a date specified by FNS, of each year, each state agency shall submit to FNS a State Administrative Expense Funds Reallocation Report (FNS-525) on the use of SAE funds.” This report will be used to reallocate SAE funds.
The FNS-777 Financial Status Report was formerly associated with this collection.